Governors

Name of Governor Type of Governor Term of Office Appointed by Committee Relevant Business Interests Any other educational establishments governed Relationships with the school staff including spouses, partners and relatives
Fr Richard Andrew Foundation Jan 2020 to Aug 2023 Diocese Curriculum None None None
Ash Charles Associate Governor March 2021 to August 2021 Voted in by Governing Board Curriculum None None None
Gabrielle Hullis Foundation Sept 2020 to Aug 2024 Diocese Curriculum None None None
Robina Maher Headteacher n/a n/a All Employed at St Mary’s Catholic Primary School None None
Gerry Nutley Foundation Aug 2018 to Aug 2022 Diocese Finance None None None
Lucy Black Observer – no voting rights n/a n/a All Employed at St Mary’s Catholic Primary School None None
 Michelle Phooko Parent Governor  November 2020 to August 2024  Elected by parents Finance  None  None None
Gilla Bertotti Foundation  December 2021 to August 2025 Diocese  Curriculum None  None  None
Beverley Stewart Foundation June 2020 to Aug 2024 Diocese Finance None None None

Nicolette Moser

Foundation  Chair of Governors

May 2018 to May 2022

Diocese

Curriculum

None None None
 Arwen Burnett  Local Authority September 2021 to August 2025  Local Authority Curriculum  None  None  None
Vanessa Morgan Foundation June 2018 to June 2022 Foundation Finance None None None
 Maria La Torre Parent  October 2021 to August 2025 Parents Curriculum None None  None